List of 1 items.

  • Bulldogs

    in college
Norfolk Academy is fortunate to enjoy success both in terms of wins and championships, but we take particular pride in preparing our students to become successful student-athletes at the collegiate level. The leadership, commitment, and sportsmanship that identify Norfolk Academy alumni enable them to compete and manage the demands of college sports in NCAA Divisions I, II, and III.

Below we have listed our student-athletes who have competed in college. We congratulate and commend them on their hard work and success.  We invite you to send an e-mail if you have additions or corrections to this list.

Class of 2017

Class of 2016

Class of 2015

Class of 2014

All Alumni College Athletes

Male

List of 13 items.

  • Cross Country

    Ewin Ottinger '55, University of Tennessee
    Rob Eaton '72, Vanderbilt University
    Jay Everhart '72, Duke University
    Jay Sweet '79, Dartmouth College
    John Hollowell '81, Hampden-Sydney College
    Bert Carpenter '84, The College of William & Mary
    Bob Harvey '85, University of Pittsburgh, Christopher Newport University
    Mike Gravitt '89, United States Naval Academy
    Pat Fernando '93, Davidson College
    Biren Roy '97, Princeton University
    Zach Lampert, '01, Virginia Tech
    Nic Cox '05, Rochester Institute of Technology
    Tommy Lyons '07, Hampden-Sydney College
    David Rushing '08, George Mason University
    David Barrett '09, Hampden-Sydney College
    Ian Granger '12, University of Mary Washington
  • Baseball

    Bill Coppedge '69, Princeton University
    Toy Savage '71, Princeton University
    Pat Baker '73, ODU, College of William & Mary
    Chip Jones '74, Randolph-Macon College
    Ron Del Duca '76, University of Richmond
    Craig Jones '76, Virginia Military Institute
    George Kotarides '78, University of Richmond
    Eric Acra '84, Washington and Lee University
    Chris Dotolo '86, Virginia Commonwealth University, Virginia Wesleyan College
    Brian Root '86, Washington and Lee University
    Frank Terry '87, The George Washington University
    Brian Jenkins '89, The George Washington University, College of William and Mary
    Brian Trickler '89, George Mason University
    Seth Evans '90, United States Naval Academy
    Rob Younce '90, United States Naval Academy, Old Dominion University
    Ben Hamlet '95, Old Dominion University
    Colston Jones '97, Sewanee: the University of the South
    Tommy VanHoose '97, Radford University
    Jason Watson '01, Virginia Wesleyan College
    Aaron Hurwitz '04, College of William and Mary
    Evan Karp '05, Emory University
    John Beasley '09, University of Pennsylvania
    Chris King '12, Dickinson College
    Issiah Nelson '15, Old Dominion University
    Michael Parsons '16, Dartmouth College
  • Men's Basketball

    Dick Stobbs '55, University of Virginia
    Hunter Rawlings '62, Haverford College
    Bill Coppedge '69, Princeton University
    Gray Eubank '69, Old Dominion University
    John Lee Graves '80, Washington and Lee University
    Garth Forsyth '83, Bucknell University
    Don Clark '85, Hampden-Sydney College
    Glenn Youngkin '85, Rice University
    Ed Fraim '86, Columbia University
    Griff Aldrich '92, Hampden-Sydney College
    Seth Eilberg '92, Haverford College Gettysburg College
    Jason Porter '93, Sewanee: The University of the South
    Matt Ganderson '00, Colby College
    Bo Friddell '08, Haverford College
    Lewis Affronti '09, Sewanee: The University of the South
    DJ Covington '10, Virginia Military Institute
    Walt Plumlee '14, Haverford
    Shawn Simmons '14, University of Pennsylvania
  • Crew

    James McNider '07, George Washington University
  • Football

    Don Kern '57, Virginia Military Institute
    George Heilig '61, Hampden-Sydney College
    Bill Miller '62, Hampden-Sydney College
    Herb Sebren '62, Hampden-Sydney College
    John Turner '62, Virginia Military Institute
    Wayne Bowman '63, Princeton University
    Jay Griffin '68, Bucknell University
    Rip Montague '72, Wake Forest University
    Chip Jones '74, US Naval Academy, Randolph-Macon College
    Craig Jones '76, Virginia Military Institute
    Mike Newhall '76, University of Virginia
    Bill Devine '79, Washington and Lee University
    Greg Glasser '82, College of William & Mary
    David Brazier '89, Virginia Military Institute
    Guy Beverly '90, Harvard University
    Tommy Rueger '93, Washington & Lee University
    Matt Holbrooke '94, Washington & Lee University
    Damien Taylor '95, Princeton University
    Claude Diggs '98, University of Richmond
    Mike Ott '01, Tufts University
    Zach Costen '06, James Madison University
    Peter Alston '08, Washington and Lee University
    Tyler Cole '08, Williams College
    Reilly Loflin '08, Hampden-Sydney College
    Brad Johnson '09, Davidson College
    Zach Johnson '09, College of William and Mary
    Tevor Mia '09, Sewanee: The University of the South
    Eric Gorsline '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Scott Heller '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Hunter Wagnon '13, Dickinson College
    Tyler Holmes '14, Columbia University
    Trey Moore '14, US Coast Guard Academy
    Greg Washington '14, Columbia University
    Demetri Boyce '15, UVA - Wise
    Zach Bracken '15, Sewanee
    Nick Lewis '15, Pace University
    Allan Parrott '15, Sewanee
    Matt McKnelly '16, Marist College
  • Golf

    Chris Devine '06, Roanoke College
    Evan Beck '09, Wake Forest University
    Hunter Gibson '11, Hampden-Sydney College
    Brian Peccie '16, Washington & Lee University
  • Men's Lacrosse

    Jim Shoemaker '50, University of Virginia
    Rufus Parks '73, University of Virginia
    Phillip Stedfast '73, Hampden-Sydney College
    Samuel McGann '77, Lynchburg College
    Jesse Bacon '78, Washington College
    John Gibson '78, Hampden-Sydney College
    Alex Kiehl '78, Georgia Institute of Technology
    Bryant McGann '78, Hampden-Sydney College
    Tom Ritter '78, Roanoke College
    John Sancilio '78, Washington and Lee University
    Avery Evans '79, University of Virginia
    Newton Kendrick '79, Washington and Lee University
    James Outland '79, Virginia Military Institute
    Jeffery Stedfast '79, Hampden-Sydney College
    John Wallace '79, Hampden-Sydney College
    Benjamin Willis '79, Hampden-Sydney College Virginia Wesleyan College
    Fitz McPhaul '80, North Carolina State University
    Alfred Randolph '80, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Tom Rixey '80, University of Virginia
    Tom Raynes '81, Guilford College
    Jay Shipowitz '81, Guilford College, UNC Chapel Hill
    Christopher Shearin '82, Roanoke College
    Walter Stone '82, College of William and Mary
    Rich Crawford '83, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Keith Hope '83, Hampden-Sydney College
    Paul Zoby '83, Bucknell University
    David Hope '84, Virginia Military Institute
    Grant Kiehl '84, Virginia Military Institute
    Robert Stanton '84, Washington and Lee University
    Christopher Wilkinson '84, Hampden-Sydney College
    David Clark '85, Hampden-Sydney College
    Michael Dekshenieks '85, University of Virginia
    Jeffrey Lawson '85, Hampden-Sydney College
    Billy Liles '85, Hampden-Sydney College
    Mike Moore '85, Hampden-Sydney College
    Scott Price '85, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Neill Redfern '85, Washington and Lee University The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Paul Conrad '86, Hampden-Sydney College
    Brian Parsons '86, Washington College
    John Ryan '86, Dartmouth College
    Stock Watson '86, Hampden-Sydney College
    Samuel Becker '87, Williams College
    Robert Godek '87, Hampden-Sydney College
    Andy McCraw '87, Franklin and Marshall College
    Jay Standing '87, University of Virginia
    Rob Trundle '87, Dartmouth College
    Chris Zoby '87, Hampden-Sydney College
    Drew Anton '88, Washington and Lee University
    David Kovner '88, Duke University
    John Meek '88, Hampden-Sydney College
    Ken Trinder '89, Franklin and Marshall College
    Clayton Jones '90, United States Military Academy
    Tim Price '91, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Joshua Stewart '91, Hampden-Sydney College
    Lee Counselman '92, Washington and Lee University
    Robert Neff '92, Princeton University
    Jared Harrison '93, Lehigh University
    Paul Kelley '93, Loyola College
    Jason Mclean '93, Randolph-Macon College
    Traylor Nunnally '93, Randolph-Macon College
    Lucky Petersen '93, Randolph-Macon College
    Aaron Hultgren '94, Swarthmore College
    Frank Lawrence '94, Yale University
    John Wynne '94, Princeton University
    Andrew York '94, Hampden-Sydney College
    Chamie Burroughs '95, Hampden-Sydney College
    Adam MacBeth '95, Swarthmore College
    Michael Moro '95, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
    Sean Murphy '95, College of the Holy Cross
    Hannon Wright '95, University of Virginia
    McDowell Brown '96, Hampden-Sydney College
    Russel Carter '96, Hampden-Sydney College
    Jordan Jacobs '96, University of Pennsylvania
    Drew McKnight '96, University of Virginia
    James Wolcott '96, Lafayette College
    Peter Darby '97, Colgate University
    Hunter Sims '97, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Michael Toone '97, Radford University
    Jason Archbell '98, Hampden-Sydney College
    Eric Martin '00, Salisbury University
    Brad Wynne '00, Princeton University
    Britton Derkac '01, Brown University
    Matt Hage '01, United States Naval Academy
    Chazz Woodson '01, Brown University
    Grant Derkac '02, Brown University
    Brendan Toone '02, Randolph-Macon College
    Jim Ryan '03, Washington and Lee University
    Michael Via '03, Hampden-Sydney College
    Eric Carlson '04, Haverford College
    Klaus Gaba '04, St. John's University
    Phil Hage '04, Hampden-Sydney College
    Daniel Lipskis '04, St. Lawrence University
    Stephan Lipskis '04, University of Mary Washington
    Max Sandler '04, Washington and Lee University
    Wade Taylor '04, Dickinson College
    Bobby Beasley '06, Hampden-Sydney College
    Pierce Derkac '06, Cornell University
    Brian Striffler '07, United States Naval Academy
    Ben Clarke '08, Hampden-Sydney College
    Jack Gibson '08, Hampden-Sydney College
    Clark Reed '08, Hampden-Sydney College
    Tom Rixey '08, Washington College
    Burke Best '09, Hampden-Sydney College
    Matthew Freeman '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Eric Gorsline '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Carter Moore '10, Dickinson College
    Nate Ott '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Andy Via '10, Washington College
    David Simone '11, Hampden-Sydney College
    Michael Atkinson '12, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
    David Best '12, University of Pennsylvania
    Wyatt Devine '12, Washington & Lee University
    Will Hoppa '12, United States Merchant Marine Academy
    Robbie Berndt '14, Sewanee
    Brac McKee '14, Bucknell University
    Marshall Via '14, Hampden-Sydney College
    Ryan Wade '14, US Naval Academy
    Hunter Windley '14, Hampden-Sydney College
    Walker Brown '15, W&L
    David Lawson '15, Hampden-Sydney College
    Parker Marshall '15, Stevens College
  • Sailing

    Gray Kiger '16, Old Dominion University
    Marshall McCraw '16, George Washington University
    Will Whitmore '16, College of Charleston
  • Men's Soccer

    Paul Devine '71, Washington & Lee University
    Pat Devine '74, Hampden-Sydney College
    Mark Johnson '74, Hampden-Sydney College
    Kevin Houley '83, Vanderbilt University
    Martin Kerrigan '83, Virginia Wesleyan College
    Bryan Reshefsky '91, Vanderbilt University
    Brad Davey '94, Emory University
    Adam MacBeth '95, Williams College
    Marcus Stanley '99, Longwood College
    Phil Hucles '00, College of William and Mary
    Matt Preddy '00, Randolph-Macon College
    Will Beasley '03, Hampden-Sydney College
    Ian Holder '03, University of Virginia
    Oliver Kawwass '03, Princeton University
    Wade Cruser '05, Washington and Lee University
    Bobby Beasley '06, Hampden-Sydney College
    TJ Cyrus '07, University of Virginia
    Jefferson Lascara '07, Hampden-Sydney College
    Andrew Marr '07, Babson College
    Greg Monaco '07, University of Virginia
    Chat Ott '08, Elon University
    Jordan Cyrus '09, University of Maryland, College Park
    Garrick Dawson '10, Roanoke College
    Nate Ott '10, Hampden-Sydney College
    Devon DuBay '10, George Washington University
    Drew Ott '14, Virginia Tech
    Brian Higgins '15, Randolph College
    Robert Tata '15, University of Mary Washington
    Brian Higgins '15, Randolph College
    Dillon Jacob '16, Pomona College
  • Swimming and Diving

    Steve Noona '78, University of Virginia
    Chris Hope '81, Washington and Lee University
    Richard Koch '83, University of Virginia
    Jay Leach '85, Denison University
    Stephen Shapiro '85, Yale University
    Charlie Knoll '88, Yale University
    Tom Gill '89, College of William and Mary
    Neil Kirk '89, College of William and Mary
    Patrick Prutsman '90, College of William and Mary
    Corbitt Wright '90, Denison University
    Ramsey Azar '91, Emory University
    Brett Baker '91, College of William and Mary
    Todd Brandt '91, College of William and Mary
    Ryan Visser '91, College of William and Mary
    John Dobson '92, Widener University
    Chris Alder '93, Trinity University
    Davis Reed '93, Washington and Lee University
    Brad Davey '94, Emory University
    Ed Hemphill '94, United States Military Academy
    George Kindley '94, University of Miami
    John Reed '94, Washington and Lee University
    Dan Gulick '95, United States Military Academy
    Eston Woodward '98, Old Dominion University
    Gary Sharpe '99, University of Virginia
    Seth Jacobson '00, Swarthmore College
    Philip Conkling '10, Hamilton College
    Alex King '10, University of Rochester
    Jimmy Leach '10, Old Dominion University
    Joe Blackwood '12, Mount Allison University
    Ben Leach '12, Old Dominion University
    Joe Bedford '14, Yale University
    Jack Dickerson '15, Hampden-Sydney College
    Austin Ryan '15, University of Pennsylvania
    Eric Hope '17, Hampden-Sydney College
  • Men's Tennis

    Skip Burton '61, Virginia Tech
    Dubby Wynne '63, Princeton University
    Robert Fink '70, Johns Hopkins University
    Hunt Harris '71, Hampden-Sydney College
    Billy Brock '72, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Hank Harris '75, University of Virginia
    John Chandler '78, United States Naval Academy
    Marc Short '88, Washington & Lee University
    Bryan Duquette '96, Hampden-Sydney College
    Alan Johnson '96. Virginia Military Institute
    Chris Duquette '98, Hampden-Sydney College
    Michael Duquette '99, University of Virginia
    Michael Roberts '01, Hampden-Sydney College
    Scott Baxter '02, University of Maryland
    Michael Downing '02, University of Virginia
    Eddie Carver '03, Georgetown University
    Andrew Downing '04, University of Virginia
    Clark Cummings '16, Hampden-Sydney College
  • Track

    Wayne Bowman '63, Princeton University
    Rob Eaton '72, Vanderbilt University
    Jay Everhart '72, Duke University
    Ken Lampert '72, Virginia Tech
    Jay Sweet '79, Dartmouth College
    John Hollowell '81, Hampden-Sydney College
    Bert Carpenter '84, The College of William & Mary
    Bob Harvey '85, University of Pittsburgh, Christopher Newport University
    Meade Dicerson '89
    Guy Beverly '90, Harvard University
    Matt Quicke '91, Cornell University
    Pat Fernando '93, Davidson College
    Biren Roy '97, Princeton University
    Erik Zwick '97, Rochester Institute of Technology
    Ted Lampert '99, Virginia Tech
    Marcus Gregg '01, Dartmouth College
    Zach Lampert '01, Virginia Tech
    Brian Donahue '02, Cornell University
    Will Byrd '04, Princeton University
    Nic Cox '05, Rochester Institute of Technology
    Richard Higham-Kessler '05, Emory University
    David Rushing '08, George Mason University
    Kris Atterbury '10, Radford University
    Dominic Burkett '12, College of William and Mary
    Ian Granger '12, Mary Washington College
    Patrick Robertson '13, Washington & Lee University
    Josh Freeman '14, Princeton University
    Grant Wiggins '14, Villanova University
    Cal Neikirk '15, Pomona College
  • Wrestling

    Bill Cox '60, Virginia Military Institute
    John O'Keefe '61, Virginia Military Institute
    John Franklin '62, Hampden-Sydney College
    Bill Miller '62, Hampden-Sydney College
    Marshall Taylor '62, Virginia Military Institute
    Newton Miller '64, Old Dominion University
    John Donahoe '67, Virginia Military Institute
    Robert Fink '70, Johns Hopkins University
    Charles Gardner '70, Virginia Military Institute
    Ed Fink '71, University of Virginia
    Ben Vanderberry '71, Virginia Military Institute
    Craig Forbes '73, Virginia Military Institute
    Jimmy Flippen '75, Washington and Lee University
    Graham Hudgins '75, Washington and Lee University
    John Darden '85, University of Virginia
    Dan Koch '87
    Tim Koch '89, Harvard University
    Clay Weisberg '96, Brown University
    Dan deLalla '03, Wesleyan University
    Zach Weisberg '03, Duke University
    Vinny deLalla '07, Wesleyan University
    Grant Giordano '07, Wesleyan University
    Dustin Runzo '14, Davidson College

Female

List of 15 items.

  • Cross Country

    Anna Leigh Bamfort '86, Johns Hopkins University
    Katherine Lawrence '87, Loyola College
    Amy Gravitt '91, Duke University
    Ashley Dorroh '93, The College of William & Mary
    Rachel Reda McCarthy '94, The College of William & Mary
    Kathleen Toone '99, Mary Washington College
    Jill Berger '01, University of Virginia
    Ashley Hughes '03, Virginia Tech
    Ginna Ellis '05, College of William and Mary
    Anica Bilisoly '07, University of Virginia
    Heather Clagett '11, College of William and Mary
    Owen McMillan '11, Universit of Mary Washington
  • Women's Basketball

    Mary Peccie '83, Randolph-Macon Woman's College
    Angel Stanton '90, College of William and Mary
    Kendra Robins '97, Emory University
    Sarah Michaels '00, Washington and Lee University
    Emily Martin '14, Haverford College
    Tyler Moore '16, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  • Cheerleading

    Katherine Lee Canupp '01, University of Virginia
    Christie Sears '01, Sweet Briar College
    Kristan Rubow '13, Saint Francis University
  • Crew

    Grace Taylor Hansen '08, College of William and Mary
    Angela Nelson '09, Georgetown University
    Kathryn Cook '12, University of Virginia
    Caroline Herre '12, University of Virginia
    McCall Huston '12, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Sarah Nelson '13, Franklin & Marshall
    Mary Gusentine '14, Tufts University
    Gabby Swan '16, University of Virginia
  • Field Hockey

    Gigi Cooke Tysinger '87, Davidson College
    Elizabeth Enright '97, College of William and Mary
    Mason White '98, University of Virginia
    Courtney Coalter '99, Sweet Briar College
    Jennifer Kawwass '99, Davidson College
    Alexandra Rogers '99, Davidson College
    Claire Denny '00, Sewanee: The University of the South
    Maria Kitchin Moore '00, Sweet Briar College
    Kristin Pannenbacker '00, Catawba College
    Maria Scanelli '01, College of William and Mary
    Christie Kellam '04, University of Virginia
    Katie Flippen '05, Washington and Lee University
    Erin Leon '08, Colgate University
    Amy Nusbaum '08, Sewanee: The University of the South
    Canon Hirschler '11, American University
    Lydia Nichols '11, Wake Forest University
    Riley Tata '13, University of Virginia
    Ainsley Gill '14, Duke University
    Courtney Byler '15, Davidson College
    MacKenzie Somers '16, Haverford College
  • Golf

    Aven Oliver '14, Randolph Macon College
    Kelsey Kirkman '15, McDaniel College

  • Gymnastics

    Alison Tyler Spivey '89, College of William & Mary
    Kelley Higgins '10, Towson University
  • Women's Lacrosse

    Anne Richardson '81, University of Virginia
    Mary Via Cuoco '83, Sweet Briar College
    Mary Flippen Peccie '83, Randolph-Macon Woman's College
    Elena Barr Baum '84, Dartmouth College
    Megan Fitzpatrick '00, Sweet Briar College
    Maria Kitchin Moore '00, Sweet Briar College
    Julie Sellers '02, Sweet Briar College
    Kat Michaels '04, Washington and Lee University
    Katie Flippen '05, Washington and Lee University
    MacKenzie Shivar '06, Washington and Lee University
    Caroline Baker '11, Sweet Briar College
    Madison Acra '14, Washington College
  • Sailing

    Hannah Herring '14, US Coast Guard Academy
    Anna Cornetta '16, College of Charleston
    Jessica Williams '16, Harvard University
  • Women's Soccer

    Erica Blachman '96, Dartmouth College
    Carrie Evans '96, The College of William & Mary
    Angela Hucles '96, University of Virginia
    Katie Rowen '97, Colby College
    Lizzy Rice '98, Colby College
    Catherine Byrd '01, Princeton University
    Mimi Chandler '01, Southern Methodist University
    Claire Bryan '03, Sweet Briar College
    Rebecca Cohn '03, Washington & Lee University
    Paige Harrison '03, Northeastern University
    Virginia Hudgins '03, United States Coast Guard Academy
    Abby Werner '05, Tufts University
    Shannon Smith '06, Amherst College
    Shelley Wong '06, Rice University
    Peyton Tata '07, Dartmouth College
    Joanie Bilms '08, Columbia University
    Kendall Bourdon '08, The University of Tampa
    Mary Meredith '08, Davidson College
    Ariana Speigel '09, Swarthmore College
    Elizabeth Affronti '11, Virginia Military Institute
    Holley Beasley '11, Washington & Lee University
    Dani Johnson '12, Davidson College
    Kelley Smith '13, Lynchburg College
    Alex Connell '15, University of Virginia
  • Softball

    Kristyn Fogg '14, Wilson College
  • Swimming and Diving

    Laurie Miller '83, George Mason University
    Katie Elder '85, University of Richmond
    Sarah Getgood '90, James Madison University
    Somer Salomon '92, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Molly Ray '93, Gettysburg College
    Barb Josey '94, Hamilton College
    Victoria Kubu '94, Hollins University
    Bess Frank '95, Princeton University
    Cammie Pickett '95, Emory University
    Grace Prakalapakorn '95, Duke University
    Maya Corneille '96, Duke University
    Dana Schaefer '96, Gettysburg Gollege
    Alden Burley '01, Clemson University
    Carrie Gerloff Yuill '01, College of William and Mary
    Virginia Hudgins '03, United States Coast Guard Academy
    Mary Conkling '05, Sewanee: The University of the South
    Christi Morrissey '05, Harvard University
    Megan Meier '06, University of Mary Washington
    Erin Talkington '06, University of Pennsylvania
    Kim Rich '11, Boston College
    Anna Dickinson '15, Liberty University and University of Virginia
    Jessie Zahn '15, Sewanee College
  • Women's Tennis

    Chris Mast Winterspoon '78, College of William & Mary
    Nancy Clark '99, Mary Washington College
    Michelle Grover '99, James Madison University
    Caroline Byrd '04, Sweet Briar College
    Lauren Downing '05, University of Virginia
    Danika Kahatapitiya '16, United States Naval Academy
  • Track

    Anna Leigh Bamfort '86, Johns Hopkins University
    Amy Gravitt '91, Duke University
    Trista Spurrier '92, The College of William & Mary
    Ashley Dorroh '93, The College of William & Mary
    Kathleen Toone '99, Mary Washington College
    Jennifer Byrd '01, Princeton University
    Xenia Razinski '01, Boston University
    Ashley Hughes Nixon '03, Virginia Tech
    Ricky Jones '03, Roanoke College
    Virginia Hudgins '03, US Coast Guard Academy
    Christine Sargent '07, Cornell University
    Anna Blackwood '09, University of Virginia
    Michelle Sutherland '09, University of Mary Washington
    Khadijah Ameen '10, Emory University
    Heather Clagett '11, College of William and Mary
    Owen McMillan '11, Universit of Mary Washington
    Tyler Bannister '15, Lehigh University
    Katie Hall '15, Sewanee
    Ellie Randolph '15, Princeton University
    Marika Livingston '16, Lehigh University
    Ellie Vest '16, College of Charleston
  • Volleyball

    Mary Flippen Peccie '83, Randolph-Macon Woman's College
    Elena Barr Baum '84, Dartmouth College
    Hillary Martin '94, Washington and Lee University
    Dori Rucker '06, Sweet Briar College
    Emma Tennant '11, University of Mary Washington
    Elizabeth Gill '14, Sewanee
    Casey Mahan '16, Hollins College